Staff

“Our teachers are passionate about helping our kids achieve their potential”

 
Leadership Team

Matthew Skilton

Principal
Matthew Skilton

Darren Scot

Deputy - Principal
Darren Scott

Charlotte James

Assistant Principal
Charlotte James

Kirsten Bell

Assistant Principal
Kirsten Bell

Shona Mackenzie

Whānau Leader (Y 0/1)
Shona Mackenzie

Miriam Collins

Whānau Leader (Y1)
Miriam Collins

Andre Jay

Whānau Leader (Y2)
Andre Jay

Keri Hunt

Whānau Leader (Y3/4)
Keri Hunt

Alison Robilliard

Whānau Leader (Y3/4)
Alison Robilliard

Hayden McCormack

Whānau Leader (Y5/6)
Hayden McCormack

Kereru Justine Final  (7)

Whānau Leader (Y5/6)
Justine Taylor

Roewan Barton

International Student Manager
Rowan Barton


Whānau (Syndicates)

Korora Whānau  (Year 0-1)

Shona Mackenzie

Room 1
Shona Mackenzie

Nicky Scott

Room 2
Nicky Scott

Kerry Hardisty

Room 1/2
Kerry Hardisty

Clare Pearson

Room 4
Clare Pearson

Sarah Jacob

Room 4
Sarah Jacob


Pīwakawaka Whānau  (Year 1)

Stephanie Foster

Room 13
Stephanie Foster

Emma Sheely

Room 14
Emma Sheely

Img 1318 Copy

Room 15
Miriam Collins

Korora Rachel Final  12

Room 16
Rachel Zinyowera


Tui Whānau  (Year 2)

Kelly Maaka

Room 17
Kelly Maaka

Trudi Farrelly

Room 18
Trudi Farrelly

Tui Andre

Room 19
Andre Jay

Img

Room 20
Miriam Hadfield

Img

Room 21
Gemma Tebble

Img

Room 30
Judith Williams


Kea Whānau  (Year 3/4)

Pauline Uden

Room 26
Pauline Uden

Img 1317 Copy

Room 27
Kerry Laugesen

Keri Hunt

Room 28
Keri Hunt

Img 1320 Copy

Room 29
Alison Troy


Pukeko Whānau  (Year 3/4)

Dianne Pellow

Room 22
Dianne Pellow

Rebekah Whyte

Room 23
Rebekah Whyte

Alison Robilliard

Room 24
Alison Robilliard

Img 1316 Copy

Room 25
Eliot Hall


Kererū Whānau  (Year 5/6)

Justine Taylor

Room 9
Justine Taylor

Greg Semmens

Room 10
Greg Semmens

Img 1309 Copy
Room 11
Nick Chester

Ruru Martin

Room 12
Martin Dijkgraaf


Ruru Whānau (Year 5/6)

Hayden McCormack

Room 5
Hayden McCormack

Briarley Inglis

Room 6
Briarley Inglis

Kereru Hayley Final (5)

Room 7
Hayley Hikairo

Img 1310 Copy

Room 8
Sarah Nancolas

Nicky Klinkert

Room
Kate Hollard


Specialist Teachers

Shona Poppe

eLearning
Shona Poppe

Img 1312 Copy

Reading Recovery
Angela McLean

Rowan Barton

International Programme
Rowan Barton

Charlotte James

SENCO Lead Teacher
Charlotte James

Kirsten Bell

Mutukaroa Programme
Kirsten Bell

Lisa Morse

Specialist Teacher
Lisa Morse


Support Staff

Alison James

Office Executive
Alison James

Tracey Waugh

Reception
Tracey Waugh

Carly Akroyd

Sports Coordinator
Carly Akroyd

Greg Reiger

Caretaker
Greg Reiger

Debra Coombes

Librarian
Deborah Coombes

TAngela Guernier

Teacher Aide
Angela Guernier

Clare Prangley

Teacher Aide
Clare Prangley

TAngela Guernier

Teacher Aide
Sue Elliot

TAngela Guernier

Teacher Aide
Jenny Cross

Rachael Dwan

Teacher Aide
Rachel Dwan

Katrina Cole

Teacher Aide
Katrina Coles

Mel Mose

Teacher Aide
Mel Mose

Teacher Aide
Donna Te Wheoro

Stacey Hudson

Teacher Aide
Stacey Hudson

Cass Rutherford

Teacher Aide
Cass Rutherford

Abi Mccrea   Support Staff Copy

Teacher Aide
Abi McCrea

Janine Rowling   Support Staff Copy

Teacher Aide
Janine Rowling

Teresa Lawson

Teacher Aide
Teresa Lawson